• RenewOnline.jpg
  • slider_1.jpg
  • slider_2.jpg

Carpenters' Craft Competition - Previous Winners

Previous winners of the college awards:

 

Winners College Award

Under 20

Over 20

2003

Marius Mosley

BCC

 

 

 

2004

Owen Rlys Howells

Coleg Sir Gar

 

 

 

2005

Ben  Matthews

Stroud

2005

Simon  Evans

Coleg Sir Gar

2006

Liam Joseph Gardner

York

2006

Ewan  Buxton

Inverness

2007

Liam Joseph Gardner

York

2007

Peter John Surrey

BCC

2008

Liam Joseph Gardner

Leeds

2008

Chris  Sawyer

Coleg Sir Gar

2009

Peter Kernan

Accross

2009

Patrick  Martin

Hackney

2010

Antony Robert Shaw

Leeds

2010

Tirbhavan Singh Chodha

Leeds

2011

Ryan A Broadhead

Leeds

2011

Paulo De Vasconcelos

BCC

2012

Samuel  D W MacLean

Inverness

2012

Andrew   P Gravelius

BCC

2013

Samuel  D W MacLean

Inverness

2013

Emma  Leslie

BCC

2014

Charlie  Lewis

BCC

2014

Matthew  Whiteley

BCC

2015

Liam  Mudie

Inverness

2015

Donat  Fatet

BCC

2016

Michael  James  Summers

BCC

2016

Ewen  MacColl

Inverness

2017

Christopher Traves

York

2017

Andris  Pakalns

Leeds

 

Joinery Manager's Award and IOC Shield Awards:

 

YEAR

J  M  A   CUP

COLLEGE

YEAR

I O C   S H I E LD

C O L L E G E

1999

Nick Bailey

BCC

2016

Ewen MacColl

Inverness

2000

Alan Rickman

Croydon

2017

Andris Pakalns

Leeds

2001

Roger Gwatkin

BCC

 

 

 

2002

Mark Heeler

Northbrook

 

 

 

2003

Marius Mosley

BCC

 

 

 

2004

Owen Rhys Howells

Col Sir Gar

 

 

 

2005

Ben Matthews

Stroud

 

 

 

2006

Bradley Scamp
 Liam J Gardner

Stroud
York

 

 

 

2007

Liam J Gardner

York

 

 

 

2008

Liam J Gardner

Leeds

 

 

 

2009

Peter Kernan

Accross

 

 

 

2010

Antony R Shaw

Leeds

 

 

 

2011

Ryan Broadhead

Leeds

 

 

 

2012

Samuel MacLean

Inverness

 

 

 

2013

Samuel MacLean

Inverness

 

 

 

2014

Charlie L ewis

BCC

 

 

 

2015

Liam Mudie

Inverness

 

 

 

2016

Michael J Summers

BCC

 

 

 

2017

Christopher Traves

York

 

 

 

transparent gif